If not all parties to the motion sign the stipulation, the Pro Tem Judge will hold a hearing on the motion and, based on the papers submitted by the parties and the hearing, issue a report in the nature of a recommendation to the Dept. 302 Judge, who will then decide the motion. If a party does not appear at the hearing, the party will be deemed to have stipulated that the motion will be decided by the Pro Tem Judge with the same authority as a Superior Court Judge. The Pro Tem Judge has issued the following tentative ruling: The motion is GRANTED. Under Code of Civil Procedure section 2017.220, subdivision a, "[i]n any civil action alleging conduct that constitutes . . . sexual assault, or sexual battery, any party seeking discovery concerning the plaintiff's sexual conduct with individuals other than the alleged perpetrator shall establish specific facts showing that there is good cause for that discovery, and that the matter sought to be discovered is relevant to the subject matter of the action and reasonably calculated to lead to the discovery of admissible evidence." Defendant has satisfied that standard in light of Plaintiff's damages claims. (See Godwin Decl., Ex. D (declaration of mental health professional attesting to need for requested discovery); Vinson v.